security you can trust


Our installation team has over 70 years combined experience


Privacy & Cookies

This Privacy Policy details how 365 Total Security ("We, Us, Our"), will use personal data as laid out by the Data Protection Act 1998.

Only 365 Total Security and our working partners will have access to your data. It will be used purely for making contact with you at a later date, unless you have requested us not to do so.

The information we will collect will be Names, Email Address, Postal Addresses and other details knowingly provided to us by you.

Links

For your convenience we have included links on this website to other sites that we believe you may find useful. These websites will each have their own privacy statement, which may differ from ours.

Therefore please ensure, when you click on any of our links, that you read the privacy statement located on the website you have selected.

Any websites connected with this site are not within our control.

Your consent / information

By using this website, you are saying that you agree to the collection and use of any personal information sent to us, provided it is used as set out in this Policy.

Where we store your personal data

We store all your personal details on a secure server, within the European Economic Area.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

We only keep your personal data for as long as is necessary to fulfil the purposes we collected it for, including for the purposes of satisfying any legal, accounting or reporting requirements.

To determine the appropriate retention period for personal data, we consider the amount, nature and sensitivity of the personal data, the potential risk of harm from unauthorised use or disclosure of your personal data, the purposes for which we process your personal data - and whether we can achieve those purposes through other means - and the applicable legal requirements.

How secure is my data?

We have put in place appropriate security measures to prevent your personal information from being accidentally lost, used or accessed in an unauthorised way, altered or disclosed.

In addition, we limit access to your personal information to those employees, agents, contractors and other third parties who have a business need to know. They will only process your personal information on our instructions and they are subject to a duty of confidentiality. 

Your rights

Under certain circumstances, by law you have the right to:

• Request access to your personal data. This enables you to receive a copy of the personal information we hold about you and to check that we are lawfully processing it.

• Request correction of the personal information that we hold about you. This enables you to have any incomplete or inaccurate information we hold about you corrected.

• Request erasure of your personal information. This enables you to ask us to delete or remove personal information where there is no good reason for us continuing to process it.

• Object to processing of your personal information where we are relying on a legitimate interest (or those of a third party) and there is something about your particular situation which makes you want to object to processing on this ground. You also have the right to object where we are processing your personal information for direct marketing purposes.

If we decide to change the Privacy Policy, we will post those changes on this page so that you are always aware of the information we collect, how we use it and under what circumstances it is disclosed.

You have the right to ask for a copy of the information we hold about you (for which we may charge a small fee) and to correct any inaccuracies in your information.

The Internet is not a 100% secure medium of communication and, accordingly, we cannot guarantee the security of any information transmitted via the Internet. We are not responsible for any damages you, or others, may suffer as a result of the loss of confidentiality of such information.

Communications will be monitored regularly to improve our service and for security and regulatory purposes.

Before you provide us with any personal data about a third party you must obtain the correct authority from the individual(s) concerned and undertake to keep them advised about how their information will be used.Type your paragraph here.